Please insert at least 3 characters

FAQs on fundamental data and inside information – Question II.3.1.4

Final re-nominations for Interconnection Points, required by Article 9.2 (a) from Regulation (EU) No 1348/2014. There are different ways to interpret “Final re-nominations”. TSOs can use the last processed quantity of a nomination or the original nominations, without any processing in the TSO-system. Which value should be sent to ACER?


Answer:

In the Agency’s view the last re-nomination sent by the shipper to the TSO shall be submitted to the Agency as “Final Re-nomination for Interconnection Points” required by Article 9 (2) (a) of Implementing Regulation (EU) No 1348/2014.

Last update: 31/08/2016   RSS_Icon Subscribe to this Page’s RSS