Please insert at least 3 characters

FAQs on fundamental data and inside information – Question II.3.2.2

Shall we understand that as far as the “technical capacity”, “contracted capacity” and “send-out” values do not include the truck loaded quantities as the truck loading services are out of scope of REMIT?


Answer:

It is the Agency’s understanding that LNG truck loading services are not in scope of REMIT. Therefore the capacities offered through truck loading services should be excluded from reporting according to Article 9(3) of Implementing Regulation (EU) No 1348/2014.

Last update: 16/06/2016   RSS_Icon Subscribe to this Page’s RSS