Please insert at least 3 characters

FAQs on fundamental data and inside information – Question II.3.3.1

How shall corrections of GAS STORAGES data be reported?


Answer:

Updates and/or corrections to any previously submitted data according to Article 9 (7) and 9 (9) of Implementing Regulation (EU) No 1348/2014 should be sent in a new file.

The date in the filename should correspond to the date the update and/or correction report is sent. Dates inside the file should refer to the date for which the updates or corrections are referring to.

Last update: 31/03/2016   RSS_Icon Subscribe to this Page’s RSS