Please insert at least 3 characters

Q&As on REMIT – Question II.4.14.

Can a market participant change the RRM(s) it has selected in Section 5 of the registration form if they decide to use a different RRM to report?


Answer:

Yes, market participants are free to change the RRMs through which they report. However, if a market participant decides to change its selected RRM, Section 5 of the registration form should be updated to reflect this change.

Last update: 29/05/2015   RSS_Icon Subscribe to this Page’s RSS