Please insert at least 3 characters

Q&As on REMIT – Question II.4.15.

Does a market participant have to register twice within CEREMP if it has to report both electricity and gas data?


Answer:

If it is the same market participant, then the market participant has to register within CEREMP only once as defined in Article 9(1) of REMIT.

Last update: 29/05/2015   RSS_Icon Subscribe to this Page’s RSS