Please insert at least 3 characters

Q&As on REMIT – Question II.4.21.

Section 2 of CEREMP requires the identification of related persons responsible for trading decisions. If a market participant has several employees working at the trading division, shall it include all traders in Section 2 of CEREMP?


Answer:

No. Only the person responsible for trading decisions of the particular division for trading should be mentioned in Section 2 of CEREMP.

Last update: 29/05/2015   RSS_Icon Subscribe to this Page’s RSS