Please insert at least 3 characters

Q&As on REMIT – Question II.4.27.

Concerning Section 5 of the market participant registration form, should market participants select themselves as potential RRMs in case they intend to report directly only part of the trade data (OTC contracts) and through third party RRMs the remaining data (standard contracts on organised market places)?


Answer:

Yes, the market participants who intend to report part of the trade data themselves should indicate in Section 5 of the market participant registration form that they intend to report their own data.

Last update: 30/06/2015   RSS_Icon Subscribe to this Page’s RSS