Please insert at least 3 characters

Q&As on REMIT – Question III.2.14.

What will happen if at the time of registration a market participant has not yet decided on the delegated party for reporting on behalf of the market participant (concrete RRM)? Is there any chance not to fill Section 5 of the registration form at the first time of registration but only at a later stage?


Answer:

Yes. It is not necessary to provide information in Section 5 of the registration form if it is not available yet. It can be updated at a later stage.

Last update: 29/05/2015   RSS_Icon Subscribe to this Page’s RSS