Please insert at least 3 characters

Q&As on REMIT – Question III.3.11.

As for the framework agreements or OTC physical purchase orders, could you please clarify the scope of reporting? Do we need to report framework contracts as well as all OTC physical purchase orders?


Answer:

Yes. The framework agreements are considered non-standard contracts and all contracts to OTC physical purchase orders have to be reported to the Agency in line with Article 3(1)(a) of Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No 1348/2014.

Last update: 24/03/2016   RSS_Icon Subscribe to this Page’s RSS