Please insert at least 3 characters

Q&As on REMIT – Question III.3.45.

[** Question number changed from Q III.6.2. **]

Is balancing contract reference data also to be reported to ACER?


Answer:

ACER will currently not be collecting reference data for balancing contracts as Article 3(2) of Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No 1348/2014 only applies to the standard contracts according to Article 3(1) of the same Implementing Regulation.

Last update: 22/10/2018   RSS_Icon Subscribe to this Page’s RSS