Please insert at least 3 characters

Q&As on REMIT – Question III.4.2.

Are RRMs allowed to report fundamental data directly to ACER on behalf of market participants for “Unloading and Reloading of LNG” and for “Amount of gas stored” or, on the contrary, are the TSOs and SSOs the only entities that can delegate their reporting of this kind of data to another RRM?


Answer:

In line with Article 9(5) 9(7) and 9(9) of Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No 1348/2014, the market participants can delegate the reporting obligation to LSO/SSOs respectively or to any other registered RRM.

Last update: 29/05/2015   RSS_Icon Subscribe to this Page’s RSS